Prisha, Manav, Daanya won the gold in YoGems Skating Championship 2019

September 4, 2019, Gurgaon, Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Delhi, Udaipur

SkatingYoGems Skating Championship 2019

YoGems Skating Championship 2019 was organised by Yogems on September 1st, 2019 at Ryder’s Sprots Academy, Gurgaon , where around 290 children participated from more than 50 schools.

In under 4-6 years Girls Quad category, Prisha Manuja of Lovely Public School came first, Kavya Budhia of DAV Public School came Second and Anvita Vyass came third.

In Boys 4-6 Quad category, Nihit Sharma of St. Xavier’s came first, Dev Katoch of BGS International Public School came 2nd and Tanmay Maheshwari of St. Xavier’s High School came third.

In 6-8 years Girls Quad category, Arpita of G.D. Goenka School, Delhi came first, Joanna Aribam of Father Agnel School came 2nd and Aayat Bajaj of Delhi Public School came third.

In 6-8 years Boys Quad category, Parth Lakhanpal of Modern convent School came first, Himaksh Gupta of Presidium Senior Secondary School came second and Rishit Tuteja of Amity International School, Gurgaon came third.

In Girls 12-14 Quad category, Prema C of St. Paul’s School took the gold, Chelsi Singh of Kendriya Vidyalayal took the silver.

In 4-6 years Girls Adjustable category, Daanya of Lt. Atul Katariya Momorial School took the gold, Aradhay Nagpal of Lt. Atul Katariya Momorial School took the silver.

In 8-10 years Boys Adjustable category, Vedansh of Lt. Atul Katariya Momorial School took the gold, Yajat Agarwal of BGS Public School took the silver and Jayant Bhapotra of St Thomas School, took the bronze.

In 4-6 years Girls Inline category, Duaa Dabas of Sh. S. N. Siddeshwar School, Gurgaon won the gold, Anugya Chauhan of Presidium school took silver and Aadya Mishra & Srishti Peshin got the bronze medal.e

In 6-8 years Boys Inline category, Maanav Khandelwal of The Maurya School, Gurgaon came first, Vasuki Pandit of OPG World School came second and Raghav Pal & Rishit Agarwal came third.

In 8-10 years Boys Inline category, Ronak Badalia of Narayana e-Techno School took the gold, Divij Arora bagged the silver and Palak Das of Lotus Valley took the bronze medal.

In 10-12 years Girls Inline category, Vanshika Verma of Greenwood Public School won the gold, Pawni Gupta of Greenwood Public School won the silver and Pranjal of Summer Field School, Gurgaon won the bronze.

School: Ryan International School, Indus World School, Lt Atul Katarya Memorial School, DAV Public School, The Maurya School, Narayana e-Techno School, Lotus Valley International School, Royal Public School, St. Xavier's High School, Meenakshi Public School, Salwan Public School, Salwan Public School, Presidium Senior Secondary School, Amity International School, Greenwood Public School, Summer Fields School, Sh. S. N. Siddeshwar Public School, The Millennium School, Delhi Public School, Leens Nestling, Blue Bells Model School, DAV Public School, BGS International Public School, St. Francis De Sales School, ShreeRam World School, Amity International School, Presidium School, Modern convent School, Lady Irwin Senior Secondary School, Indraprastha International School, OPG World School, St. Paul's School, Lovely Public School, G D Goenka Public School, Father%u2019s Agnel School, New Bal Bharti Public School, Fr. Agnel School, St. Thomas School, Delhi Public School, Jiva Public School, St. Albans School, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Delhi Public School

Student: Vedansh ., Bhavyam Malhotra, Hemang Yadav, Om Sonone, Shreyansh Singh, Raghav Pal, Ojas Raghav, Maanav Khandelwal, Rishit Agarwal, Ronak Bodalia, Divij Arora, Yug Yug, Mayank Sharma, Nihit Sharma, Tanmay Maheshwari, Vihaan Bansal, Aadit ., Himaksh Gupta, Rishit ., Daanya ., Aaradhya ., Sanya ., Vanshika Verma, Pawani Gupta, Pranjal ., Duaa Dabas, Aadya Mishra, Avni Singla, Ronika Sharma, Sanaya Mallick, Harshitha ., Mehak Nayyar, Bhoomika Jangra, Kavya Budhia, Anvita Vyas, Hamshini ., Soham Vats, Yajat Agrawal, Srishti Peshin, Dev Katoch, Ekansh Solanki, Jeevesh Saini, Vasuki Pandith, Arnav Gothwal, Parth Lakhanpal, Naysha Singh, Anugya Chauhan, Prisha Manuja, Arpita ., Joanna Aribam, Khanak Sharma, Aarna Prasad, Jayant Bhamotra, Kartik Sharma, Bhavit Yadav, Khushangi Gupta, Aayat Bazaz

Tournament: YoGems Skating Championship 2019

Related Post

Leave a Reply