Patiala clinch four gold medals on Day 3 of skating championship

October 24, 2019, Ludhiana

SkatingPunjab State Roller Skating Championship

Reference: https://www.tribuneindia.com/news/ludhiana/patiala-clinch-four-gold-medals-on-day-3-of-skating-championship/851479.html

Participants from Patiala besides hosts Ludhiana and Amritsar shared honours on the third day of the 31st Punjab State Roller Skating Championship being held at Leisure Valley Rink, Sarabha Nagar here on Wednesday.

Patiala clinched four gold medals while Ludhiana and Amritsar annexed three gold medals each and Sangrur won one gold medal in addition to winning other positions.

Results
Quads rink race-III (boys 11-14 years): Nikhil Nagpal (Amritsar) first, Raja Bijay Singh (Patiala) second) and Vardaan Goraya (Ludhiana) third.

Quads rink race-III (girls 11-14 years): Muskan (Patiala) first, Harshpreet Kaur (Sangrur) second and Banipreet Kaur (Amritsar) third.

Inline 1,000-m rink race-VI (boys 11 – 14 years): Ansh Kapur (Amritsar) first, Ranbir Singh (Ludhiana) second and Prabhroop Singh (Ludhiana) third.

Inline 1,000-m rink race-VI (girls 11- 14 years): Japleen Kaur (Ludhiana) first, Aanshi Bajaj (Ludhiana) second and Fiza Sharma (Moga) third.

Quads 1,000-m rink race-III (boys 14- 17 years): Jashanpreet Singh (Sangrur) first, Shivay Goswami (Amritsar) second and Monal Jindal (Patiala) third.

Quads 1,000-m rink race-III (girls 14- 17 years): Navneet Kaur (Patiala) first, Khushi Bhatti (Mohali) second and Simardeep Kaur (Ludhiana) third.

Inline 1,000-m rink race-VI (boys 14- 17 years): Gurkeerat Singh (Ludhiana) first, Shivim Mehta (Amritsar) second and Prateek (Ludhiana) third.

Quads 1,000-m rink race-III (boys above 17 years): Jashanpreet Singh (Patiala), Berinder Singh (Sangrur) second and Shivnandan Rikhi (Amritsar) third.

Quads 1,000-m rink race-III (girls above 17 years): Prabhjot Kaur (Patiala) first, Shivay (Amritsar) second and Bhawna Sharma (Sangrur) third.

Inline 1,000-m rink race-VI (boys above 17 years): Chashmeet Singh (Ludhiana) first, Anmoljit Singh (Ludhiana) second and Anubhavpreet Singh (Amritsar) third.

Inline 1,000-m rink race-VI (girls above 17 years): Muskanpreet Kaur (Amritsar) first and Ashveen Kaur (Patiala) second.

Related Post

Leave a Reply