More than 300 rollers took part in YoGems Skating Championship

April 8, 2019, Noida

SkatingNoida Open Skating Championship

More than 300 skaters took part in 3rd edition of ‘YoGems Skating Championship’ which took place on April 7th, 2019, Sunday at Decathlon, Entertainment City Near GIP Mall, Noida. District Roller Skating Association, GBN was an affiliated partner, whereas Decathlon, CoCoFly and Atlantic water world were the sponsors. There were 3 categories in this championship – Quads, Adjustable and Inline. More than 90 schools took part in this skating championship.

Adjustable:
Boys: 4-6-Vansh Pandey of Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida- 1st , Kushagra Rai of Delhi World Public School, Greater Noida- 2nd , Krit Gaur of Apeejay School- 3rd , 6-8- Lavitra Mathur of Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida- 1st , Vihaan Jain of The Khaitan School, Noida-2nd , S Anish of Army Public School, Noida-3rd, 8-10- Kritarth Gautam of Kritarth Gautam- 1st , Siddharth Chauhan of Kothari International School, Noida – 2nd , Devanshu Jha of New Bal Bharti Public School, Noida- 3rd , 10-12- Udit Ujjwal of Cambridge School, Noida- 1st , Dhruv Gupta of Mayoor School Noida- 2nd , Pradumn Pathak of Somerville School, Noida- 3rd .
Girls: 4-6- Rimsha Nadeem of The Khaitan School, Noida- 1st , Zoya Siddqui- 2nd , Aashvi Srivastava- 3rd , 6-8- Siddhi Tikmani of The Khaitan School, Noida – 1st , Akshita Arya – 2nd , Pakhi Shrivastava- 3rd , 8-10- Kritarth gautam of Amity -1st , Anika Chaturvedi- 2nd , Ira Nagpal- 3rd , 10-12- Aradhya Gupta of Amity International School, Noida- 1st , Adya Chaturvedi- 2nd, Mahi Sharma – 3rd.

Quads:
Boys: 4-6- Arsh Singh of The Millennlum School, Meerut – 1st , Yajat Singla- 2nd, Aryan Dhawan- 3rd, 6-8- Raghav Bansal of Darbari Lal DAV model school Shalimar Bagh, Delhi- 1st , Hunar Malik- 2nd, Divit Gupta- 3rd, 8-10- Mohammed AzlanAlam of Mayoor School Noida- 1st , Shivaji Chouhan- 2nd, Ishaan Sah- 3rd, 10-12- MS Rakshan of Ralli International School, Ghaziabad – 1st , Gunagya Agarwal- 2nd, Akshaj Chaudhary- 3rd.
Girls: 6-8- Shreya Dixit of The Khaitan School, Noida- 1st , Shrvya Aggarwal- 2nd, Pragya Pandit- 3rd, 8-10- Khanak Sharma of New Bal Bharati Public School , Noida – 1st , Aarn Prasad- 2nd, Bhavya Tiwari- 3rd, 10-12- Riya Verma of Roget Public School, Delhi – 1st , Urvi Singhal- 2nd, Diya Rawat- 3rd.

Inline:

Boys: 4-6- Satvik Gupta of Presidium School, Noida- 1st , Kriyansh Vishnoi- 2nd, Rayansh Bharadwaj- 3rd, 6-8- Abhiraj Singh of Lotus Valley International School, Noida- 1st , Yakshit Bhagat- 2nd, Mohak Caroli- 3rd, 8-10- Adish Kitnawat of Mayoor School, Noida- 1st , Daksh Rajput- 2nd, Saransh Asnani- 3rd.
Girls: 6-8- Prisha Aggarwal of Apeejay School, noida- 1st , Aadya Singh- 2nd, Nilisha Kumar- 3rd, 8-10- Mishaya Panigrany of Apeejay School, noida- 1st, Nava Khan- 2nd, Aaliya Gupta- 3rd.

Yogems team said that we are really happy that the event ends successfully and we are looking forward for more participation in upcoming events.

School: Vishwa Bharati Public School, Apeejay School, Vishwa Bharati Public School, The Khaitan School, Army Public School, Kothari International School, New Bal Bharti Public School, Mayoor School Noida, Mayoor School Noida, Somerville School, Amity International School, The Millennium School, Lotus Valley International School, Roget Public School

Student: Vansh Pandey, Krit Gaur, Lavitra Mathur, Vihaan Jain, S Anish, Siddharth Chauhan, Devanshu Jha, Dhruv Gupta, Pradumn Pathak, Rimsha Nadeem, Siddhi Tikmani, Aradhya Gupta, Abhiraj Singh, Prisha Aggarwal, Mishaya Panigrahy, Riya Verma

Tournament: YoGems Skating Championship 2019

Related Post

Leave a Reply