Gautam Budh Nagar swimmers shine at Meerut Division trials | YoGems

Gautam Budh Nagar swimmers shine at Meerut Division trials

May 7, 2018, Noida, Ghaziabad, Greater Noida

Swimmingswimming

The Sub Junior and Junior trials to select the swimmers who will represent the Meerut division at the state competition were held recently. Athletes from Gautam Budh Nagar dominated the contingent. Many swimmers from Ghaziabad district as were selected as well.
The following swimmers have been selected to take part in the Sub Junior state trials to be held in Varanasi from 19th to 21st May, 2018.

Boys Under 10

  • Arnav Tyagi – Ghaziabad District
  • Vedant Chandra- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Kshitz Goel- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Aditya P. Singh- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Samyak Jain- Gautam Budh Nagar District

Girls Under 10

  • Shreya Surana- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Piryani Singh- Meerut District
  • Davika Ojha- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Ayushi Roy- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Nayva Singh- Gautam Budh Nagar District

Boys Under 12

  • Kabeer Bawa- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Manthan Chawli- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Hriday Chikkara- Ghaziabad District
  • Uday Tulsian- Ghaziabad District
  • Suryansh Tomar- Ghaziabad District
  • Tanmay- Meerut District
  • Yashvardhan Chauhan – Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Aryan Singh- Gautam Budh Nagar District

Girls Under 12

  • Anshita Kathait – Ghaziabad District
  • Shruti Gupta- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Suhani Jain- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Trishna Wagmare- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Amatrra Shandilya- Ghaziabad District
  • Tvisha Trehan- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Madhvi Ojha- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Ishita Singh- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Sneha Patnaik- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Aayesha Jain- Gautam Budh Nagar District

The following swimmers have been selected to take part Junior state trials to be held in Bareilly from 26th to 28th May, 2018.
Boys Under 14

  • Sampann Singh- Meerut District
  • Uddant Jain- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Aryan Nath- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Rashmit Kalra- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Shradul Singh- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Garv Kumar- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Mridul Sharma- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Dhruv Pandey- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Aryan Chikkara- Ghaziabad District

Girls Under 14

  • Disha Bhandari – Gautam Budh Nagar District/li
  • Ananya Shandilya- Ghaziabad District/li/li
  • Ananya Singh- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Niharika Sawhney- Gautam Budh Nagar District/li
  • Parthvi Singh- Meerut District/li
  • Aarushi Singh- Gautam Budh Nagar District/li
  • Devagana Chandra- Gautam Budh Nagar District/li
  • Manaswini Singh- Ghaziabad District/li

Boys Under 17

  • Aryan Yuvraj Singh – Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • W. Senal- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Sahil Panjwani- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Rishyant Singh- Ghaziabad District
  • Jatin Tomar- Ghaziabad District
  • Jai Aditya- Ghaziabad District
  • Shashwat Chobe- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Sanjay Ojha- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Avi Bhattacharya- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Manav Verma- Ghaziabad District
  • Arihan Singh- Gautam Budh Nagar District

Girls Under 17

  • Aliyah Singh- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Navya Singhal- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Arya Singh- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Tejal Verma- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Simran Singh- Ghaziabad District
  • Shristhi Rawat- Ghaziabad District
  • Aprajati Tyagi- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Kritvi Trehan- Gautam Budh Nagar District
  • Priyanka Sharma- Ghaziabad District
  • Aishwarya Abrol- Ghaziabad District
  • Agrata Sirohi- Gautam Budh Nagar District

Related Post