Anvi, Dixit, Shivaji Came First in their category

November 26, 2017, Noida

Skatingskatingoldimage

Inter School Skating Championship was organised by Yogems on November 25 at Raghav Global School, where around 170 children participated from more than 30 schools.

In under 6 years Girls Quad category, Anvi Verma of Amity International came first, Shrya Dixit of Khaitan public school came third and Renesa Bhardwaj came third.

In Boys under 6 Quad category, Dixit Gupta came first, Aradhya Pathak of Jagran Public School came third and Kunal Soni of Bal Bharti Public School came third.

In 6-8 years Girls Quad category, Jahnvi Shrivastava of Apeejay Public School came first, Bhavya Tiwari of Vishwa Bharti Public School came 2nd and Tejaswini Prajapati of Dehradoon Public School came third.

In 6-8 years Boys Quad category, Shivaji Chouhan of Manav Rachna came first, Avyukt Gupta of Amity International came second and Mrinank Sharma of Amity International School came third.

In Girls 8-10 Quad category, Ruby Yadav of Raghav Global School took the gold, Diya Rawat of DAV Public School took the silver and Tanvi Chauhan of Khaitan School took the bronze.

In Boys 8-10 Quad category, Aragya Mehta of Presidium School came first, Mohd Ghulam of Bal Bharti School came second and Rejul Lenin of Indus Valley Public School came third.

In under 6 years Girls Adjustable category, Sanchita Shukla of Premium School took the gold, Siddhi Tikwani took the silver and Prague Paroch took the bronze

In under 6 years Boys Adjustable category, Abhiraj Singh of Lotus Valley took the gold, Arjun Sharma of Apeejay took the silver and British Jha of Appejay took the bronze

In 6-8 years Girls Adjustable category, Nandika Kapoor won the gold, Dhanvi Khatri took silver and Arushi Thaker got the bronze medal.

In 6-8 years Boys Adjustable category, Adish Kitnawat came first, Kartik Gautam came second and Ayush Singh came third.

In 8-10 years Girls Adjustable category, Manya Sharma of JSS Public School took the gold, Darshana Jha bagged the silver and Palak Das of Lotus Valley took the bronze medal.

In 8-10 years Boys Adjustable category, Atharva Saraswat of DAV School won the gold, Ansh Porwal of Bal Bharti won the silver and Ekansh Deb Roy of Raghav Global School won the bronze.

School: Amity International School, The Khaitan School, Jagran Public School, Bal Bharati Public School, Apeejay School, Vishwa Bharati Public School, Manav Rachna International School, Raghav Global School, D.A.V. School, Presidium School, Lotus Valley International School, Jss Public School

Student: Anvi Verma, Shreya Dixit, Aradhya pathak, Kunal Soni, Jahnvi Shrivastava, Bhavya Tiwari, Shivaji Chauhan, Avyukt Gupta, Mrinank Sharma, Ruby Yadav, Tanvi Chauhan, Abhiraj Singh, Manya Sharma, Ansh Porwal, EKANSH DEB ROY

Tournament: YoGems Inter School Skating Championship

Related Post